Skip to Content
Get your MBA 100% online
Get your MBA 100% online
Get your MBA 100% online
Please read our updated Privacy Policy to learn about the information we collect and how we use it. This site uses cookies and other third-party services for the purposes of marketing and enhancing the site experience.

Accept and Close

Giving Societies

Annual Giving Societies and Members

Since 1890, a growing community of supporters has made the life-changing dream of earning an education a reality for generations of Texas Wesleyan University students. Gifts from trustees, alumni, friends, faculty, staff, churches, foundations, corporations and other important partners have enabled Texas Wesleyan to provide the "Smaller. Smarter." experience to all who seek to better themselves through higher education. Every Texas Wesleyan success story is realized in part because of donors like you, and we thank you for making an impact.

The following honor roll recognizes the generous support of donors with an annual giving total of $1,000 or more during the 2018-2019 fiscal year (June 1, 2018 - May 31, 2019). In this publication, donors are listed as members of Texas Wesleyan University's Leadership Annual Giving Societies, which are named for individuals and ideals that played key roles in the founding and growth of the University.

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information presented in the Texas Wesleyan University 2019 Donor Honor Roll. Should you have any changes, corrections or questions, please contact Carly Crisp, Director of Donor Relations, at 817-531-5801 or via email at ccrisp@txwes.edu.

Eunice West Society Members

‌‌In 1980, James and Eunice West made philanthropic history when they donated $12 million to Texas Wesleyan College for the construction of a new library. This gift was the largest single donation to any private educational institution in Texas at the time, and in 1988 the new Eunice and James L. West Library opened, becoming the hub of the historic campus.

Mrs. West continued the family’s philanthropic legacy after James’ death in 1983, supporting a myriad of educational and charitable institutions in North Texas and beyond. In 1995 the Eunice West Society was established, with her blessing, to honor the university’s leading annual donors with gifts totaling $25,000 or more. Please join us in thanking our University donors who have supported Texas ‌Wesleyan at this level in the most recent fiscal year.

Members

  • Paul and Judy Andrews
  • Ann and Charles Florsheim Family Foundation
  • Ben Hogan Foundation
  • Jon and Rebecca Brumley
  • Coulter Templeton Fund at East Texas Communities Foundation
  • The DuBose Family Foundation
  • Etta O. Newby Memorial Loan Fund
  • General Board of Higher Education and Ministry
  • George F. & Mary L. Leone Foundation
  • Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company
  • Luther King Capital Management
  • Mark Ma ‘04 and Xingjuan Ma
  • E. and L. E. Mabee Foundation
  • John David and Leslie Moritz
  • The Morris Foundation
  • Nicholas and Louella Martin Fund of the North Texas Community Foundation
  • Rainwater Charitable Foundation
  • The Ryan Foundation, Inc.
  • Vickie '80 and Michael Stevens
  • Anne Street '78 and Ronnie Rencher
  • L. & G. P. Downs Scholarship Trust
  • Texas United Methodist College Association
  • Vivienne Redlich Charitable Trust
  • The Welch Foundation
President's Council, Law Sone Society Members

In 1935, the Board of Trustees re-named our institution Texas Wesleyan College and elected Dr. Law Sone as president. Dr. Sone would preside over extensive growth and success for more than 30 years, the longest administration in Texas Wesleyan history. In the midst of World War II in December 1942, Texas Wesleyan celebrated the final elimination of all property liens under Dr. Sone’s leadership, and eventually established an endowment base, a retirement system and received full accreditation by the Southern Association of Colleges and Schools. We honor his decades of service and generosity to Texas Wesleyan with the Law Sone Society, including university donors with annual gifts totaling $10,000-$24,999. This year’s members are listed below.

  • Larry and Karen Anfin
  • John and Jane Avila
  • Bennett Benner Partners
  • David '64 and Sally Beyer
  • Ann Burge '54
  • Carter Family Fund
  • Anonymous Donor
  • Celanese Foundation
  • Claffey Enterprises, Inc.
  • Michael Clements, Jr. ‘10
  • Perry '78 and Camille Cockerell
  • Colonial Country Club
  • Douglas and Lesley Compton
  • Susan '83 and Jill Coultas
  • Dynamic Campus
  • Hillwood Alliance Group
  • Ted Karpf '70
  • Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
  • Richard Lowrance '49
  • Martha Sue Parr Trust
  • Anonymous Fund of the North Texas Community Foundation
  • Stephen JD '95 and Nancy Mosher
  • Teresa Nutt Olney '73
  • Mary Pastusek '76
  • Alice M.Ed. '96 and Buddy Puente
  • Sue Washington McCann Charitable Trust
  • Robert D. and Catherine R. Alexander Foundation
  • Schollmaier Foundation
  • David '82 and Lisa '87 Scott
  • Texas Health Resources
  • Texas Methodist Foundation
  • Virginia O'Donnell Charitable Trust
  • Max '74 and Lynn Wayman
President's Council, Hiram A. Boaz Society Members

Hiram A. Boaz entered his first of two terms as President of Polytechnic College in 1902 facing substantial institutional debt due to the financial panic of 1893. President Boaz managed the financial situation and addressed the need for additional facilities on campus, resulting in an improved community reputation and significant enrollment increases. President Boaz returned for a second term in 1913 to once again lead the school through its transition from Polytechnic College to Texas Women’s College. Those who financially support Texas Wesleyan University with annual gifts totaling $5,000 – $9,999 join in celebrating his great vision and leadership as a member of the Hiram A. Boaz Society and are listed below.

  • Neils and Elaine Agather
  • Amon G. Carter Foundation
  • Elizabeth Armstrong
  • James '96 and Jane Barajas
  • BNSF Railway Foundation
  • Bank of Texas
  • Kevin and Anita† Buehler
  • Michael '85 and Karen '84 Burchfield
  • Bury Mapping Services
  • Dennis ‘64 and Kathy Camp
  • Michael and Amy Clements
  • Karen Cramer
  • Crestline Investors, Inc.
  • Paul Dorman
  • Hunter and Shirley Enis
  • Evan '76 and Janie '77, MA '83 Faris
  • Jan Fersing and Kelly Flynn
  • Frost Bank
  • The Gil & Dody Weaver Foundation
  • Kevin '87 and Sandy Gilster
  • John and Cami Goff
  • Kay Granger '65, HON '92
  • Hatton W. Sumners Foundation, Inc.
  • Joan Hunt
  • Kenneth and Ann Jones
  • John '68 and Jacqueline '69, M.Ed. '86 McIntosh
  • Moritz Partners, LP
  • The Rios Group, Inc.
  • Ricardo and Maria Elena Rodriguez
  • Edgar Schollmaier HON '12
  • Simmons Bank
  • Douglas and Judy Simpson
  • Claudia '72 and Roderick Stepp
  • TTI, Inc.
  • Glen Tuggle '85
  • Baird and Kathy '97 Walker
  • James and Nancy Wetrich
  • Patricia Wooley '59
President's Council, J. W. Adkisson Society Members

In September of 1891, Polytechnic College (meaning “many arts and sciences”) officially opened its doors welcoming 105 students. Rev. J. W. Adkisson served as the first president of the institution until 1894. During his tenure, he recruited the first faculty and saw the college through its formative years, establishing a solid foundation for future growth and expansion. Honoring his historic administration, those who financially support Texas Wesleyan University with annual gifts totaling $2,500 - $4,999 join the J.W. Adkisson Society, and are listed below.

  • Alecom Metal Works, Inc.
  • Ann Arnold '59
  • Jason Ashby
  • Patricia Barr '52
  • Baylor Scott & White All Saints Medical Center at Fort Worth
  • James and Melinda Bridges
  • Alfred Brown MA '62
  • Marshall and Eileen Brown
  • BSN Sports
  • Jeffery '02 and Christy '01, MBA '01 Cates
  • Patsy Clifford '55
  • Karen ‘99, MBA ‘04 and Douglas Cole
  • Complexity Gaming
  • Sarah Croft '77
  • Samuel '01 and Mirna Davila
  • The EACH Foundation
  • Ernst & Young
  • Fifth Avenue Foundation
  • Flynn BEC, LP
  • James '70 and Eddye '69 Gallagher
  • Patti Gearhart Turner JD '94 and Randall Turner
  • Kerry '77 and Rebecca Getter
  • Allen and Peggy Henderson
  • David '00 and Synthia '86 Hillberry
  • JPMorgan Chase & Co.
  • Jackal Oil Company
  • David '66 and Rosemary '66 Jobe
  • Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP
  • Bruce '92 and Whitney Laughlin
  • Lena Florence Kerr Educational Trust
  • Glenn '81 and Arveda Lewis
  • Jim Lewis and Kathie Ryan Lewis
  • Thomas and Cindy Locke
  • Nisha '93 and Vikas Lunia
  • John '59 and Linda Maddux
  • Madison Aerospace, Inc.
  • Metro Golf Cars
  • Terry '78 and Charmina O'Halloran
  • Larry Page
  • Michelle ‘96, M.Ed. ‘97, JD ‘99 and William Payne
  • Pebble Technology International
  • Gregory Phillips '70
  • Poolcorp/SCP
  • The Robert S. & Joyce Pate Capper Charitable Foundation
  • Norma Roby
  • Mary Ann Slater
  • Southside Bank
  • Anonymous Donor
  • Tarrant County Bankers Association
  • Steven Trachier
  • Anthony '76 and Michelle Vinson
  • Wellflex Energy Solutions
  • Daniel Whitsell '73
  • Michael '77 and Ann Williams
  • Winstead
  • David '92 and Bonnie Womack
President's Council, Sustaining Members

Sustaining members of the President’s Council include all donors who contribute $1,000 - $2,499 annually and are listed below.

  • 7P Ranch
  • Academic Health Plans
  • Agape Grace, LLC
  • John '75 and Pamela Agee
  • James and Elizabeth Alexander
  • Billy Gray† and Kelly Allen Gray
  • Trista Allen '98
  • American Air Customs
  • American Equity Investment Life Insurance Co.
  • Bradley and Kelly Anderson
  • Dane Andreeff
  • Archez de Oro, Inc.
  • Matt '97 and Jennifer Ardoyno
  • Arlington Heights United Methodist Church
  • Ascension Enterprise Solutions
  • James and Claudia Atkinson
  • Matthew Avila
  • Archie Bailey '75
  • Nicholas Martin HON '03 and Louella Martin HON '03
  • Barry '84 and Cheryl Baker
  • Mark '79, M.Ed. '87 and Lori Ball
  • Ronald Ballard
  • Douglas '84 and Jennifer '86 Banister
  • Margaret Barker
  • Kenneth and Karen Barr
  • Basic Components, Inc.
  • Gerald Baum '54
  • Jay '64 and Millie Beavers
  • Jeremy Beck '14
  • Bruce and Karen Benz
  • William '97 and Laura Black
  • William and Linda Bleibdrey
  • Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
  • Geno '86 and Lindy Borchardt
  • Donald Boren '76 and Wanda Conlin
  • Kenneth Bounds ‘69 and Linda Gorton
  • Ralph '02, MBA '04 and Melody Bradley
  • James '04 and Morgan Bridges
  • Roy Brooks HON '15 and Jennifer Giddings Brooks
  • Matthew Brown '96
  • Tim and Susan Bruster
  • Brian and Sarah Builta
  • David '92 and Janice Burgess
  • Sandra '84 and Jeffrey Caffee
  • Robert Catterton and Gwynn O'Gara
  • CFO4LIFE Group
  • Chappell Family Charitable Fund at the North Texas Community Foundation
  • Charity Golf International
  • Brian Claffey
  • Patti Corbett
  • John and Elizabeth Cornelsen
  • Fernando and Ann Costa
  • Steve Courington ‘87
  • David Cox
  • David '94 and Tammi Cox
  • Julie '98 and Mark Croft
  • Barbara Dalrymple '60
  • Steven Daniell
  • Jeff Davis
  • Jean '62 and Kenneth Devero
  • Diamonds in the Rough Memorabilia
  • Douglas Drake '80
  • Martha Earngey '77
  • El Gabacho Tex-Mex Grill
  • Esponsor Now, Inc.
  • Gary JD '95 and Nancy Fish
  • Susie Fitzgerald '87 and Ford Butler
  • Fort Worth Boat Club
  • Emily '01 and Jared Fowler
  • Chris and Tracy Frederick
  • George '90 and Beckey Fuller
  • Taylor and Shirlee Gandy
  • Martin Garcia '09, JD '12
  • GGT, LP
  • Kim and Terri Gill
  • Randy Glad
  • Jaclyn Gonzalez '03, MBA '03 and Julio Jimenez
  • Don Goodspeed '89
  • Terri Parks Gossett '81 and Jeff Gossett
  • Anonymous Donor
  • Gary '78 and Laura Green
  • Michael '92 and Jamie Gwaltney
  • Tompie ‘74 and Pamela ‘72 Hall
  • Tom Harkrider '81
  • The Hart Family Fund
  • Michael Henley '65
  • Mary Ann '77 and Timothy Higgins
  • Marsha '69 and Larry Hilcher
  • Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
  • Clayton Husband ‘90 and Sheri Campbell-Husband
  • Interstate Restoration
  • & C. Contracting Services, LLC
  • Henderson Properties, LLC
  • Jeremy Squared, LLC
  • Harvey Johnson '71
  • Jeffrey Johnson
  • Roland and Cynthia Johnson
  • Roland Johnson '77
  • Jason '01 and Marla '01 Jones
  • Dee and Dana Kelly
  • Marguerite Kluck '79
  • Virginia Kluck '59
  • Brian Koonce DNAP '14
  • Michael Krsnak '87
  • Jim LaCamp
  • Mary Landers
  • Britt and Tammy Lane
  • Robert Lansford
  • Rene' '81 and Pam Lawson
  • Frank† '53 and Barbara Leach
  • Les Ledingham '02
  • Chuck and Marjorie Lewis
  • Ben† and Alice Logan
  • Mike and Jolynn Lowry
  • Susan '84 and Terry Lyons
  • Mackie Electric
  • Sylvia Mancil Mandeville '59
  • Anonymous Donor
  • Lisa M.Ed. '99 and Carlos Martinez
  • Veronica Martinez '81
  • Maverick Homes
  • Joan Mayer
  • McBee Homes
  • Letha Grace '66 and Gary McCoy
  • Ronald McGlothlin
  • McGriff, Seibels & Williams, Inc.
  • Daniel '90 and Elise La Chiusa '90 McVeigh
  • Rick '84 and Laura McWhorter
  • Bob† '71 and Christine Mershon
  • Todd '00 and Lisa Miller
  • Charles and Laura Millikan
  • Kevin '98 and Kelly '03 Millikan
  • Danny '73 and Patty '72 Mills
  • Richard and Carol Minker
  • Mike and Rosie Moncrief
  • Barry '82 and DeeAnn '82 Moore
  • Ouida '64 and John Moore
  • Marcia Morgan '68
  • Luanne '81 and Paul Morrison
  • Linda '90 and Dennis Mortimer
  • Mount Olive Baptist Church
  • Rex and Sandra Myers
  • Barry and Donna Nance
  • Rosa Navejar
  • Frank Norwood
  • OGD Equipment Company
  • Overhead Door Company of Fort Worth
  • Mattie JD '12 and David Parker
  • Lance Pendley
  • Perkins-Prothro Foundation
  • Kimberly Persley '89
  • Gina McLendon Phillips ‘97, MS ‘07
  • PhillipsTotalHealth
  • Beverly '92, MBA '99 and Charlie Powell
  • Thomas and Linda '83 Quinn
  • Juan Quintana MHS '96
  • Hector Quintanilla
  • Anonymous Donor
  • Ann Reed '82, MA '84
  • Roderick and Vickie Reinke
  • Henry Borbolla and Becky Renfro-Borbolla
  • John Richardson '57†
  • Nathan '71 and Ruth '71 Robinett
  • Denelle ‘06 and Corey Rodriguez
  • Tim '99 and Adelaide Roels
  • Lee and Yvonne Rogers
  • Matthew Rose
  • Stuart and Frankie Rosenkrantz
  • Wanda Russell '64
  • David and Susan Sakamoto
  • Laith '02 and Jennifer '02 Sando
  • Gary and Diana Saylor
  • Philip and Heidi Schutts
  • Gary '84 and Tammy '83 Shaw
  • Dennis and Cynthia Shingleton
  • Sid W. Richardson Foundation
  • Donald and Julie Siratt
  • Frederick Slabach and Melany Neilson
  • Holly Edwards '00 and Kelly Smith '90
  • Lamar '50, HON '65 and Beverly '52 Smith
  • Lowell Smith HON '08
  • Kenneth '83 and Barbara '83 Steward
  • Bob and Jean Stoessel Gift Fund
  • StomaGear, Inc.
  • Louis and Marilyn Sturns
  • Robert '88 and Anne '89 Swartz
  • James and Heidi Taylor
  • Jacquelyn Taylor '82
  • Linda Taylor
  • Gary and Anne Terry
  • Victor Test '86
  • Rice and Sandra Tilley
  • Jean Traster
  • Joan Trew
  • Tito Tubog MS '06, DNAP '11
  • Varsity Spirit
  • Marc '95 and Tonya Veasey
  • John MBA '04 and Apryle Veilleux
  • Sarah Walker '98
  • Anonymous Donor
  • Glenn and Alexandra Ward
  • Kerry Watterson '98 and Eduardo Pereira
  • The Weaver Living Trust
  • Brandon '00, MBA '00 and Katherine Weaver
  • James Werline
  • James and Martha Williams
  • Jerry '69 and Kim Wood
  • Sharna '00 and Johnny Wood
  • Woodhaven Community Development, Inc.
  • WTR, Inc.
  • Djuana Young
  • Kaye Younger
Wesleyan Circle Members

The Wesleyan Circle includes all donors who contribute $500 - $999 annually. Members for the most recent fiscal year are listed below.

  • A+ Boat Lifts, Inc.
  • AC Trade & Logistics, LLC
  • Admac Sales Co.
  • Affiliated Bank
  • American Airlines, Inc.
  • Anonymous Donor
  • Arlington Pavers, Inc.
  • Armada Homes
  • AVAdek Inc.
  • Beverly and Jonathan Bailey
  • Dana Barber
  • Jamie Bengford
  • Marvin Blum
  • Madelon Bradshaw
  • Chet Brame
  • Joe Brown and Gary Jordan
  • Caroline Bruner Gary '93 and Caron Gary
  • Lee and Kristen Carney
  • Richard and Pat Carr
  • Mary Anne Clark
  • Coltala Holdings
  • Bob and Shirley Corley
  • Kyle Cornett
  • Kent '75 and Rebecca Couch
  • Reginal and Angela Dampeer
  • Sergio '98 and Frances De Leon
  • Michael '74 and Kay Denis
  • Patrick Diomede
  • Rebecca Dodd '96
  • Jeff and Lori Donovan
  • Gary Duke '88
  • Philip '90 and Stephanie '90 Elmore
  • Gary and Rebecca Evans
  • Michael Fee
  • Eric Fields
  • Fort Worth Metropolitan Black Chamber of Commerce
  • Fossil Rock Technologies, LLC
  • Frances Hollis Palmros Trust
  • Gary '71 and Charlene Frankenfield
  • Randal and Johnna George
  • Thelma Gill '52
  • Shelly Todd '98 and Daniel Goad
  • Goodwill Industries of Fort Worth
  • Steven Graber and Kathryn Graben
  • Gilbert Granado
  • Theron Hale '77
  • Adam '03 and Beth '02, MBA '11 Hargrove
  • Chris Hawkins
  • Kelly Hein
  • Shana '13, MBA '13 and Joseph Hellinger
  • Duffy Hennessy
  • Michie '69 and Victor Hesselbrock
  • Clifton '77 and Barbara '92 Howard
  • Beth Jackson '00 and Douglas Hubatsch
  • Steven Johnson
  • JW Data, LLC
  • Michael and Candice Kokonas
  • Elizabeth Lambert
  • Thomas and Veronica Law
  • Martha Leonard
  • Derek Lester
  • Brett and Megan Lilljedal
  • Mary '69 and Danny Longeway
  • LS Sports LP
  • Ryan Mann
  • Brian '01, MBA '01 and Mindy '02 Matlock
  • John McCall JD '02 and Victor Taylor
  • Julie '06 and Randall McCurley
  • Robert '55 and Jeanette '58 McQuitty
  • Steve McWilliams
  • Keith Metzger
  • Blake Monroe
  • Trevor Morris
  • Paul Norris '86
  • Edward and Frances Olson
  • Dan and Kathy Parris
  • Andrew Passons
  • Shelby Perry
  • PlainsCapital Corporation
  • Theresa and Tim Plocia
  • Carol Pollard '92
  • Bart Powell
  • Bret Powell
  • Rachel Rowland '11
  • Jacqueline Rutledge
  • A.M. Construction Management LLC
  • Kenneth and Jean '62 Devero
  • Diane '78 and David Schmidt
  • Carl Schrader
  • Paul '69 and Mary Scott
  • Scott Shaffer MS '92, MHS '93, DNAP '11
  • Donna Shipley
  • Shelby Sill '92
  • David Sills '74
  • Damon Solko
  • Souther Equipment Sales, Inc.
  • Leishawn Spotted Bear '96
  • Kevin Stotmeister
  • Vernell Sturns
  • Cole and Elena Sweetser
  • Tommy Templin
  • John Terry
  • Texas Health Physicians Group
  • Texas United Softball
  • Leonard Underwood
  • Judith '85 and Jerre Van Hoose
  • Jay and Brenda Vige
  • Jorge '76 and Denise Vivar
  • Randy and Annette Wallace
  • Sharon Watt '62
  • Gregory Williams
  • Troy and Mary Williams
  • John and Drenda Witt
  • DeAwna '05 and Darrell Wood
  • Wordyisms, Inc.
  • Jackie Wu
  • Josh Yoder
  • Youth Orchestra of Fort Worth, Inc.
  • Kerry and Mary Zastoupil
Blue and Gold Club Members

The Blue and Gold Club includes all donors who contribute $250 - $499 annually. Members for the most recent fiscal year are listed below.

  • Acme Brick Company
  • Christy Amaral
  • Joseph Ambrose
  • American Automatic Sprinkler
  • Elsa Anderson
  • Leta Andrews '62
  • Juan Azcarate
  • B & W Cabinets
  • Bank of America Foundation
  • Elizabeth Battles
  • Ben's Triple B
  • Johnnie Benson '48
  • Christopher and Deborah Ann Berry
  • Jerome and Marilyn Bierschenk
  • Michael '83 and Pamela Black
  • Donald Boulware '64
  • Catherine Bradford
  • Cathy Bradley '82
  • Jay Brown
  • Mike Bush '89
  • Stacia Campbell
  • Rafael Canales
  • Craig Carver
  • Ciera Bank
  • Martha '62 and William Cole
  • Compuforms Data Products
  • Charlotte '75 and Randy Conner
  • Ricardo Contreras '03
  • Hesta '62 and William Conway
  • David JD '05 and Anna Cook
  • Edgar and Linda Cotton
  • Cody and Carly Crisp
  • Gary and Jane Cumbie
  • Means Construction
  • Paul Darwin
  • Gary '82 and Becky Dennis
  • Mark '02 and Stacy '02, M.Ed. '08 Dissinger
  • Ricky and Beth Dotson
  • Jim DuBose and Victoria Adams
  • Doris Evans '46
  • Kip and Deena Fagg
  • Fidelity National Title/Baker Firm, PLLC
  • Teresa Flores '97
  • Delta Sigma Theta, Fort Worth Alumnae Chapter
  • Robert Franke '86
  • Sandi Franklin MHS '96
  • John '82 and Tracy '81 Friday
  • Romain Frugé
  • Scott '87 and Sheila Gammill
  • Barbara '77 and Larry Glover
  • Bradley and Stephanie Gothberg
  • Shannon Gower '05
  • Stanley Graner '81 and James McBride
  • Kevin MS '00 and Lavoy Grant
  • Dub Graves
  • Gary '83 and Andree Griffin
  • Bridgette Grosvener
  • Dennis Hall
  • Harris Rebar
  • Mona '13, MA '16 and Robert Harwell
  • The Hersh Foundation
  • Sargent '65 and Patricia Hill
  • James and Marsha Hodges
  • Robert and Peggy Holt
  • Dan and Elizabeth Howard
  • Barbara Hughes '66
  • Scott Humphrey
  • Randall Jacobs '80 and Regina Guyer
  • Joe '81 and Marjorie Jarels
  • JB Homes, Inc.
  • James Jefferson '54
  • David Johnson
  • Brian and Jennifer Jolin
  • Garry Jones '13
  • JPMorgan Chase Foundation
  • C. Investments
  • Terri MS '98, DNAP '15, and John Kane
  • Gary Kindley '78
  • Larry '63 and Carolyn '63 Kitchens
  • Kathy Klimpel '82
  • Jeanne Knapp '75 and Steve Allen
  • Shannon Lamberson
  • Karen Nelson Landon '85
  • Brian and Tiffany Litchko
  • Teodora Lockridge M.Ed. '97
  • Paul '83 and Cheryl '83 Lopez
  • Stephanie Mattes
  • Mary McCants '56
  • Julie McCoy
  • Janna McKinley '10
  • Louis and Rochelle McLain
  • Stephen and Jana McWilliams
  • Christopher Miller
  • Nicholas Mims '09, MS '16
  • Robert '83 and Cynthia Montgomery
  • Linda '90 and Thomas Moore
  • Russell '79 and Janet Moore
  • William Newton
  • Thomas Nichols '94, MBA '02
  • Christopher Ohan '90
  • Ann '06 and Boyd Parker
  • Beverly '86 and Eliazar Perez
  • Jack Peterson
  • Jan Pettigrew Wilde '94 and Thomas Wilde
  • Donald '75 and Diana Pettke
  • Jeff Petty
  • Phoenix Homes Construction
  • Jamie '84 and Teresa Pipes
  • Ann Radde '54
  • Timothy '80 and Mandi '81 Raetz
  • Ryan '07 and Lisa '06, MBA '06 Ramos
  • Raymond Ramos MS '05
  • Tammy Titlow '18 and Pamela Rast
  • Kenneth and Vanessa Reaves
  • Camille Redding
  • David '69 and Diane Redmon
  • Tom Reed
  • Gloria '70 and Lindy Roberts
  • Melissa '81 and Michael Roberts
  • James and Stella Robertson
  • James '77 and Theresa Rudolph
  • Edwin '65 and Pama Rue
  • Ricky Ryser '75
  • Michael Schille '85
  • David '87 and Teresa Schut
  • Trista '08 and Nathan Schweitzer
  • Patrick Shingleton
  • Nick '74 and Martha '73 Sholars
  • Paul and Kristi Sikes
  • Tani '74 and Stephen Simons
  • Rob Sluss
  • Cindy '79 and Barry Smith
  • Shelly '88 and Jerry Stanforth
  • George Steel '74
  • Derek Swinney
  • Mary Teague
  • Martin Thompson '80
  • Edward '69 and Linda Touraine
  • Trinity Hearth & Home
  • Paula '76 and Carl Twilley
  • Underwood's of Brownwood
  • Sameer Vaidya
  • Gary ‘63 and Jan ‘64 Walker
  • Bryan Walsh
  • Elizabeth Ward
  • Kevin Ward
  • Amy Watts '93
  • Carolyn Waund
  • Bill '62 and Patricia '63 White
  • Sloan White
  • Joseph Williams
  • Gayla '74 and John Wittmayer
  • Dee Womack
  • Michael '76 and Elizabeth Wood
  • Shengxiong Wu
  • Paul '78 and Janet '77 Wynne
  • Aaron Young '98 and Donna Weth '96
Century Club Members

The Century Club includes all donors who contribute $100 - $249 annually. Members for the 2019 fiscal year are listed below.

  • 1187 Enterprises, LTD
  • Albertsons Safeway
  • Patricia '90, M.Ed. '97 and Freddie Alexander
  • Perry '83 and Kathy '83 Allen
  • Sam '55 and Catherene Allen
  • Scott '75 and Barbara Allen
  • Anonymous Donor
  • Nancy '77 and Charley Amos
  • Debra M.Ed. '18 and Cris Anguiano
  • Christopher Anthony
  • Ilka Araujo
  • Rosa '03 and Jose Arguelles
  • Rick Armstrong
  • Thane Arther '86
  • Roger '72 and Juanita Arwine
  • Charles Ateek '18
  • Matthew Aycock
  • Rachael Bachelder '10
  • Cecil Bacher '98
  • Barney Baker '54
  • Herman '59, M.Ed. '61 and Merle '58 Baldwin
  • John Barber
  • Terry '68 and Nancy Barber
  • Jennine Barley
  • Charlene '67 and James Barton
  • Jonathan Bates
  • Linda '77 and Earl Bates
  • Michelle Baugh
  • Colt Bearden
  • Martha Beasley-Dannis
  • Cynthia '88 and Chris Beckrich
  • Melissa Benton Willis '80
  • Frank '64 and Letitia Berlin
  • Raymond '84, MBA '99 and Liska Best
  • Pierce Biggs MHS '94 and Stephen Walls
  • Beverly Bishop '65
  • John Black
  • Kenneth Black '52
  • Diana Bohn '79 and Grady Knowles
  • Barbara Boulware '68
  • Larry MBA '98 and Mary Bowlin
  • Paul Bregenzer
  • Art and Lynda Brender
  • Roger '00 and Heather Briggs
  • Buzz and Ruth Brightbill
  • Brodigan Charitable Fund
  • Charles Brown '76
  • Wennona Brown '75 and Joseph Margraf
  • Melanie '79 and Gregg Brunk
  • Joyce '60 and William Bunting
  • Kenneth '87 and Susan '87 Burleson
  • John '71 and Suzanne Buyers
  • Charles Caldwell '90 and Ann Salyer-Caldwell
  • Albert Cameron '65
  • Campaign Sports
  • Shirley '67 and Trent Capps
  • Sherrine Caraballo MBA '14
  • Meredith Carey
  • Gordon Carlisle
  • Odelle Carrette
  • Lynn Carrigan
  • Robert '72 and Donna '73 Carter
  • Lisa Bernstein Cates '88
  • Connie Cervantez
  • Philip Chaffins
  • Nancy Chasteen '73
  • William and Gladys Childs
  • Ron Clark
  • James '51 and Anna† '87 Claunch
  • Vicki '83 and Arthur Cleveland
  • Dusty Cloud '18
  • Ran Coker
  • Frankie Collier-Clemmons '75 and Joseph Clemmons
  • Communities Foundation of Texas
  • Earl Cooper '61
  • Brie Corbin '18
  • Constance Coston '86
  • Roger Cowles '68 and Mary Morris
  • Barbara Hewlett Cox '69
  • Larry and Elizabeth Crabtree
  • Keith Critcher
  • Jon Crook
  • Patty '74 and Wesley Crow
  • David '68 and Wendy Crowley
  • Mary '88 and Scott Cruse
  • Jerry '83 and Sheila '89 Cullum
  • Nelda Cunniff-Isenberg '68 and Lewis Isenberg
  • CW Services, Inc.
  • Dennis and Liz '82 Mokaren
  • Joyce Davidson
  • Ann Davis
  • Curtis Davis JD '07
  • Early and Merry Davis
  • Roy† '68 and Edna Davis
  • Jack and Melanie Davis
  • Ronald '73 and Jannette Davis
  • Sandra Davis
  • Stephanie Davis JD '01
  • Luis De Luna JD '97 and Sylvia Deluna
  • Ysidro Delbosque
  • Delta Kappa Gamma
  • Billy Devenport '77
  • Debra '78 and John Diffie
  • Casey Dixon
  • Sylvia Dodd '60
  • Richard '81 and Denise Doggett
  • David Dollar '85
  • Dale '58 and Ann Dorman
  • Kevin Doskocil '09
  • James Doyle
  • James '64 and Sandra Doyle
  • Daniel Dumbleton
  • Frank '82 and Robin Dunham
  • Jeremy Dutton
  • Courtney Dyess-Mam
  • Cynthia Smock Eastin '82
  • Sandra '65 and John Edens
  • Chris Edwards
  • Geraldine '67 and Billy Edwards
  • Mitsch Ehrhart
  • Thomas '76 and Marjorie '75 Elliott
  • Adria Ellis MBA '10
  • Michael Ellison
  • Haylee '98 and Felix Esparza
  • Anthony Estorga
  • Martha '72 and Roger Ethridge
  • Beth Eubanks '52
  • Judith Sells Evans '71
  • Jason '94 and Amy Everett
  • Sandra Tittle Ezell '86
  • Joe Fackel
  • Farzad '81 and Diane '82 Fazeli
  • Michael '98 and Allison '97 Fitzgerald
  • Nathan '52 and Hazel '57 Flanagan
  • Matt Flanagan
  • Deborah Flournoy
  • Fort Worth Music Teachers Association
  • Pamela '79 and Glen Foster
  • Gerry and Janice Fox
  • Theresa Frambers '79
  • John Francis '55 and Markus Hertrich
  • Robert '51 and Eva Jean Fuqua
  • Robert E '71 and Elizabeth Furman
  • Jared Gabbert
  • Joy Gallagher
  • Renee Garcia
  • Deborah '74 and Charles Gardner
  • Daniel Garland '75
  • Joseph '70 and Elaine† '70 Garvin
  • Timoteo Garza
  • David Gauvey '76
  • Glenn and Carolyn Goodspeed
  • Sophia Gordon
  • Synthia '89 and John Gorrell
  • Jennifer Gower
  • Wilson Graham '74
  • David and Laurie Green
  • Terry Green '68 and Tanya Karpp-Green
  • Charles Greeson
  • Michael '71 and Elizabeth Griffin
  • H & H Concrete on Demand
  • Daneen Haggard '64
  • Robin '81 and James Hall
  • Donald and Suzanne Hall
  • Maudia Hamilton '80
  • John '88 and Shirley Hampton
  • Neal Hanebutt '73
  • Chelsea Hanes
  • Thomas Hansen '07, MBA '07
  • Peter '96 and Kathryn Hardin
  • David '63 and Marilyn Hardison
  • Marlise Harman '93 and Salam Al-Hafidh
  • Stephanie '05 and Danny Harp
  • Robert '81 and Tambra Harry
  • Darrel and Amanda '12 Hazel
  • Aron Head '89
  • Christopher Headen '04
  • Bethany Hendee
  • Mitchell '08 and Haley Hendon
  • Jean '65 and Boyd Henry
  • Kimberly '86, M.Ed. '91 and Timothy Herdman
  • Robert Herman
  • Jacinta Hernandez
  • Edward Herrera
  • Kimberly Herskowitz
  • Beverly '72 and J. Hester
  • Mike Hicks
  • Bobby '53 and Reba Hill
  • Gary and Lee Hill
  • Sonja Hill '79
  • James Hinsey '78
  • Julian Hobdy '18
  • Karen Hodges
  • Christopher Holder '00
  • Indria Hollingsworth
  • Barbara '10 and Darren Holt
  • Richard Howard '79
  • Alice Howle '66
  • Brett '03 and Angela '04 Hudson
  • Rebecca MA '83 and John Hughes
  • Allison Hurd '09
  • Genela Hutchinson '86 and Marshall Hagmann†
  • Gregory Irwin
  • Frank Ivey '59
  • Mary Jackson
  • Hollis '60, M.Ed. '63 and Kathie Jean
  • Cami Jenkins '03, MBA '03
  • Monica Jenkins
  • Devoyd Jennings '71 and Gwen Barbee
  • Allison Sukup '99 and Robby Johnson
  • Gregory Gerendas and Carol Johnson-Gerendas
  • Ben and Annelle Jones
  • Tommie Kates '03, MBA '12
  • Sharon Kavanaugh Adams
  • Joseph and Patricia Kavanaugh
  • Troy '93 and Jill '92 Kersh
  • Margaret Kimmins '42
  • Benjamin '94, MBA '99 and Barbara King
  • Thomas and Mary Klaasen
  • Peter Kleven '68
  • Carl Koch
  • Lawrence Kottraba '74
  • Kroger Company
  • Jack '56 and Joanne Lafeman
  • Patricia '89 and Michael Lambert
  • Robert and Margaret Landolt
  • Kimberly Lanfranca DNAP '18
  • Maxine '64 and Jerome Lange
  • Louis '87 and Anne '90 Lavely
  • Jack Lazorko
  • Richard and Kay Leet
  • Joy '84 and Raymond Leftwich
  • Linda Leonhardt '64, M.Ed. '87
  • Katherine Lewis JD '05
  • Barbara Liberson
  • Chad Liesman
  • G. Little
  • Sharon Marsh Little '63
  • George and Brenda Lockie
  • Velma Loftin
  • Kevin Lolless
  • Eva Lopez '15
  • Holly Hunter Luke
  • Peter† '64 and Georgene '64 Mais
  • James and Lynn Marlett
  • Joe Ralph Martinez '89
  • Michele Martinez
  • Juli Mason
  • Sherri Mata '95, MA '06
  • Alvin Mathe
  • John and Brenda Matthews
  • Jonathan Mays '93
  • Rebecca '84 and Kevin McClean
  • David '72 and Cherise '72 McCollum
  • Ricky '81 and Anna '81 McDaniel
  • Bruce McDonald
  • Zak McDonald
  • Barbara MHS '87 and Robert McGaughey
  • Rick McGehee '83
  • Alvin McGinnis '72
  • William '72 and Rhonda McLean
  • Sidney '00 and Heather McManus
  • Linda Melching
  • Jean Meler Ramzel '60
  • Ivone Menchaca '12
  • Monte Mercer '83
  • Deanna '86 and Stanley Merritt
  • Patricia Meyers Royal '66 and M. Royal
  • Christopher Miller '04
  • William '58 and Joan '58 Miller
  • Kevin Mischnick
  • Sandi Mitchell MBA '02
  • Michael JD '08 and Lisa Moan
  • Liz '82 and Dennis Mokaren
  • Patricia Molloy '73
  • Glenn Moltzan
  • Diane '85 and Scott Moon
  • John† '72 and Jane Moore
  • Nicholas MA '82 and Martha MA '81 Moore
  • Juanita MHS '93 and Kenneth Moraif
  • Oscar '72 and Jan Morales
  • David and Gay Morris
  • Mark's Auto Repair, LLC
  • Sandra '84 and Alistair Muir
  • Mickey Mumford '81
  • Chad and Jennifer Murphy
  • Jonna '66 and William Murray
  • Randall Nash
  • Chuck Negozio
  • Chris Nevins
  • James Norris
  • Oakline Floors
  • Melissa Stanford Oden '97 and Jerry Oden
  • Philip Olson
  • John '72 and Nancy Page
  • Joe Paniagua
  • Parker County Baseball & Softball Academy
  • Adam Parks
  • Kathy Parris
  • Steve and Lisa Parrish
  • Gregory Pate MHS '84
  • John Patteson '88
  • Deborah '75 and George Payne
  • Carolyn '84 and Michael Penaluna
  • Nanci '13 and Michael Perez
  • David and Melanie Perry
  • Shirley Petersen
  • Kristen Pethick '10
  • Robert Phillips '81
  • Myrna Pickard '57
  • Donald '61 and Joyce '76, M.Ed. '81 Pike
  • Marcus Piland
  • Kenneth Pitts
  • Mark Plummer
  • Russell Pontious '83
  • Lauren Portalez '18
  • Katherine Prater
  • Daniel Price
  • Gary Price
  • Ike Pryor
  • David Puckett '74
  • Marilyn Pugh
  • David '88 and Rebecca Quayle
  • Michael Quintana
  • Scott Quisling
  • Shawn Railey
  • Angela Rainey '97
  • John Ramey MHS '93
  • Jose and Tristeza Ramirez
  • Raymond's Liquor Stop
  • Cynthia '77 and Wyatt Reece
  • Juanita Rendon '91
  • Clarence Renfro '78
  • James and Barbara Reuteler
  • Greg Reyero '94
  • Gordon Rhodes
  • Brooks Richards
  • Johnnie Richards
  • James '98 and Suzanne Richardson
  • Ridell Plumbing
  • Sharon Roberson-Jones '96 and Reginald Jones
  • Dana '93 and John Robinson
  • Patsy Robles-Goodwin
  • Estella Rodriguez
  • Raul Rodriguez MS '11
  • Robert and Yvonne Rogers
  • Jeff Rohman
  • Christine Haynes Rollins '87
  • Jon '73 and Tonya Romer
  • Connie '69 and Jack Rux
  • Sandra Salisbury
  • Jan '74 and Steve Salvato
  • Vincent '97 and Brandi '96 Sanchez
  • Nici Sandberg '06
  • Kevin Sanders '83
  • Alexander Sandles
  • Edward and Barbara Sartain
  • Chandler Schoelkopf '18
  • Heath Scott '11
  • Michael Scott
  • Lorre '84 and Guy Scruggs
  • Linda Seifferth MA '88
  • Paul Seward
  • Barbara '53 and Donald Shinn
  • Sherry JD '99 and Lawrence Shipman
  • Barbara Sills '51
  • Greg Simons
  • Mary Beth Sisolak Wagner '94 and Dale Wagner
  • Keith and Teresa Sitton
  • Virginia Sitton-Powell
  • Michael '78 and Amber '99 Skipper
  • Larry '63 and Carol Small
  • David Smith
  • Charles and Gloria Smith
  • Gregory Smith
  • Timothy '88 and Laura '90 Smith
  • Sharon Smith '75 and Horace Hinson
  • Terry Snodgrass
  • Patrick Snow
  • Rodney Snow
  • Nancy Snyder '76
  • David Sone
  • Michael Spalding '62
  • Sharon Spalding '60
  • SQLC
  • Conner '82 and Debra '82 Stamper
  • J. Stiles '54 and Steve McCollom
  • Chaz Stoker
  • Leslie Storey '89 and William Cady
  • Adrian Sutton
  • Henry '71 and Beverly Swords
  • Monica MHS '85 and Dennis Tague
  • Amber Tejeda '17
  • Laura Ten Eyck '99 and Russ Roncarti
  • Lurese Terrell JD '98
  • Christina Teufel
  • Grace '76 and Kirk Thomas
  • Stephen Thomas
  • Mary '70 and James Thomason
  • Kelly and Carla Thompson
  • Derward Thompson
  • Jay '69 and Larice '75 Thompson
  • Kimberly '07, MBA '13 and Bryan Tooke
  • Patrecia '70 and David Toombs
  • Steve Trotter
  • Nicholas '70 and Susan Turmes
  • Randall Turner
  • Caroline '12 and Michael Valle
  • Frank MBA '08 and Norma '07, MA '16 Vallejo
  • Sarah '62 and Norman Van Tilburg
  • Nicole Van Toorn MBA '09
  • Valentine '86 and Terri Verhunce
  • Cooper MBA '09 and Amy Vittitow
  • Jack Viveros
  • Corby and Julie Vowell
  • Adrienne Walker MBA '11
  • Myron Walker
  • Susan '76, MA '86 and Joseph Walker
  • Russell '82 and Diana Wallace
  • Virginia Wyatt Walraven '88
  • Walter Surface Technologies, Inc.
  • Milton '86 and Gloria Walz
  • Robert '76 and Patricia Warden
  • Genny '66 and Jim Watkins
  • Sally '74 and Phil† Watkins
  • Jerry '62 and Celia Weaver
  • Michael '96 and Kimberly Webb
  • Rebecca '75 and Larry Wesson
  • Amanda '03 and Michael West
  • Scott MS '03 and Belinda Wheat
  • Jennifer Wheelbarger-Stone '10 and Jeremy Stone
  • Lawrence Whitcomb
  • Brooks '92 and Tamara '02 White
  • Susan '86 and William White
  • Roy Whitfill
  • Joseph Whittington
  • James Wiese
  • Lisa Wilks '04, MA '07
  • W. and Eugena Willhite
  • Christie Williams JD '10
  • Janis '69 and Doyle Williams
  • Janet Williamson '80
  • Wilson
  • Kenneth Wood
  • Tracey Wood-Sanford '83 and Don Sanford
  • Cheryl '17 and Kevin Wright
  • Tamlyn Wright '92 and Markus Duran
  • John and Janice Yager
  • Stephen Yancey
  • Linda Yeary
  • Bryce Yoder
  • Catherine York '94
  • Thomas and Elizabeth Younger
  • Todd Zelt
  • Jo-Ann Zimmerman '81
  • Maaike Zwart